Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Burien, WA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Washington.

Is ED treatment available in Burien, WA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Washington, including Burien (population 52,066). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 12,544 men aged 40 and older live in Burien (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Washington reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Burien

Available
Yes, all of Washington.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Washington.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Washington Medical Commission.

Sexual health for women in Burien

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Washington decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Burien by the numbers

Population
52,066
Median age
39.8 (Washington: 38.2)
Men 40 and older
12,544 (24.4% of residents; Washington 23.2%)
Land area
10 sq mi
People per sq mi
5,207
Size in Washington
26th largest of 26 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
18
Closest
Renton, WA, 7 mi
Urologists in Burien
2 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Burien health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsBurienWashington cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.4%9.2%21
High blood pressure30.4%29.1%39
Smoking10.1%10.0%27
Obesity26.4%29.8%19
No leisure-time exercise18.7%18.1%17
Checkup in past year69.6%69.9%9
Uninsured, ages 18–6411.5%9.3%58

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Burien: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Burien, WA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Washington. A physician licensed in Washington reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Burien address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Renton, WA (7 mi) and Kent, WA (9 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Burien?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.4% of Burien adults have diabetes, 30.4% have high blood pressure and 10.1% smoke. The averages for the 26 Washington cities we cover are 9.2%, 29.1% and 10.0%. Among 923 US cities, Burien is higher than 21%, 39% and 27% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Burien?

About 12,544, or 24.4% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is above the statewide 23.2% and higher than in 23 of the other 25 Washington cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Burien?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 2 urologists with a primary practice address in Burien, as of October 2026. That is 3.9 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 7.8 for the 26 Washington cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 13 of the other 25.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Washington review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Burien

Get started