Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Kent, WA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Washington.

Is ED treatment available in Kent, WA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Washington, including Kent (population 136,588). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 27,949 men aged 40 and older live in Kent (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Washington reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Kent

Available
Yes, all of Washington.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Washington.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Washington Medical Commission.

Sexual health for women in Kent

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Washington decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Kent by the numbers

Population
136,588
Median age
35.3 (Washington: 38.2)
Men 40 and older
27,949 (20.7% of residents; Washington 23.2%)
Land area
34 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,041
Size in Washington
6th largest of 26 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
19
Closest
Auburn, WA, 6 mi

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates

Kent health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsKentWashington cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.3%9.2%20
High blood pressure29.4%29.1%28
Smoking10.3%10.0%29
Obesity25.7%29.8%16
No leisure-time exercise19.1%18.1%19
Checkup in past year69.1%69.9%6
Uninsured, ages 18–6410.6%9.3%50

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Kent: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Kent, WA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Washington. A physician licensed in Washington reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Kent address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Auburn, WA (6 mi) and Renton, WA (6 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Kent?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.3% of Kent adults have diabetes, 29.4% have high blood pressure and 10.3% smoke. The averages for the 26 Washington cities we cover are 9.2%, 29.1% and 10.0%. Among 923 US cities, Kent is higher than 20%, 28% and 29% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Kent?

About 27,949, or 20.7% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.2% and higher than in 5 of the other 25 Washington cities we cover.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Washington review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Kent

Get started