Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Richland, WA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Washington.

Is ED treatment available in Richland, WA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Washington, including Richland (population 60,560). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 13,818 men aged 40 and older live in Richland (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Washington reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Richland

Available
Yes, all of Washington.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Washington.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Washington Medical Commission.

Sexual health for women in Richland

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Washington decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Richland by the numbers

Population
60,560
Median age
36.4 (Washington: 38.2)
Men 40 and older
13,818 (22.3% of residents; Washington 23.2%)
Land area
40 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,518
Size in Washington
22nd largest of 26 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
3
Closest
Kennewick, WA, 8 mi
Urologists in Richland
6 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Richland health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsRichlandWashington cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.5%9.2%23
High blood pressure28.5%29.1%20
Smoking9.0%10.0%15
Obesity34.0%29.8%59
No leisure-time exercise17.5%18.1%12
Checkup in past year72.3%69.9%26
Uninsured, ages 18–647.4%9.3%20

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Richland: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Richland, WA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Washington. A physician licensed in Washington reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Richland address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Kennewick, WA (8 mi) and Pasco, WA (8 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Richland?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.5% of Richland adults have diabetes, 28.5% have high blood pressure and 9.0% smoke. The averages for the 26 Washington cities we cover are 9.2%, 29.1% and 10.0%. Among 923 US cities, Richland is higher than 23%, 20% and 15% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Richland?

About 13,818, or 22.3% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.2% and higher than in 17 of the other 25 Washington cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Richland?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 6 urologists with a primary practice address in Richland, as of October 2026. That is 9.7 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.8 for the 26 Washington cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 22 of the other 25.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Washington review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Richland

Get started