Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Yakima, WA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Washington.

Is ED treatment available in Yakima, WA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Washington, including Yakima (population 96,968). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 19,704 men aged 40 and older live in Yakima (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Washington reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Yakima

Available
Yes, all of Washington.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Washington.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Washington Medical Commission.

Sexual health for women in Yakima

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Washington decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Yakima by the numbers

Population
96,968
Median age
34 (Washington: 38.2)
Men 40 and older
19,704 (20.4% of residents; Washington 23.2%)
Land area
28 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,476
Size in Washington
11th largest of 26 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
9
Closest
Richland, WA, 63 mi
Urologists in Yakima
9 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Yakima health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsYakimaWashington cities avgPercentile
Diabetes12.9%9.2%71
High blood pressure33.2%29.1%65
Smoking13.1%10.0%62
Obesity39.7%29.8%88
No leisure-time exercise28.1%18.1%71
Checkup in past year68.9%69.9%6
Uninsured, ages 18–6419.7%9.3%91

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Yakima: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Yakima, WA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Washington. A physician licensed in Washington reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Yakima address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Richland, WA (63 mi) and Kennewick, WA (71 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Yakima?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 12.9% of Yakima adults have diabetes, 33.2% have high blood pressure and 13.1% smoke. The averages for the 26 Washington cities we cover are 9.2%, 29.1% and 10.0%. Among 923 US cities, Yakima is higher than 71%, 65% and 62% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Yakima?

About 19,704, or 20.4% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.2% and higher than in 4 of the other 25 Washington cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Yakima?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 9 urologists with a primary practice address in Yakima, as of October 2026. That is 9.3 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.8 for the 26 Washington cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 20 of the other 25.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Washington review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Yakima

Get started