Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Parkersburg, WV

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in West Virginia.

Is ED treatment available in Parkersburg, WV? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in West Virginia, including Parkersburg (population 29,675). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 7,144 men aged 40 and older live in Parkersburg (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in West Virginia reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Parkersburg

Available
Yes, all of West Virginia.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in West Virginia.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the West Virginia Board of Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Parkersburg

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in West Virginia decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Parkersburg by the numbers

Population
29,675
Median age
41.9 (West Virginia: 42.7)
Men 40 and older
7,144 (24.2% of residents; West Virginia 25.8%)
Land area
12 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,515
Size in West Virginia
4th largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
5
Closest
Charleston, WV, 63 mi
Urologists in Parkersburg
3 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Parkersburg health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsParkersburgWest Virginia cities avgPercentile
Diabetes18.6%14.9%99
High blood pressure47.1%40.8%100
Smoking23.9%19.0%100
Obesity46.6%41.1%99
No leisure-time exercise38.4%32.1%98
Checkup in past year81.4%79.8%94
Uninsured, ages 18–6410.1%9.0%46

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Parkersburg: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Parkersburg, WV?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in West Virginia. A physician licensed in West Virginia reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Parkersburg address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Charleston, WV (63 mi) and Wheeling, WV (72 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Parkersburg?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 18.6% of Parkersburg adults have diabetes, 47.1% have high blood pressure and 23.9% smoke. The averages for the 5 West Virginia cities we cover are 14.9%, 40.8% and 19.0%. Among 923 US cities, Parkersburg is higher than 99%, 100% and 100% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Parkersburg?

About 7,144, or 24.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 25.8% and higher than in 2 of the other 4 West Virginia cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Parkersburg?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 3 urologists with a primary practice address in Parkersburg, as of October 2026. That is 10.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 26.6 for the 5 West Virginia cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 1 of the other 4.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in West Virginia review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Parkersburg

Get started