Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Madison, AL

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Alabama.

Is ED treatment available in Madison, AL? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Alabama, including Madison (population 56,933). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 13,436 men aged 40 and older live in Madison (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Alabama reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Madison

Available
Yes, all of Alabama.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Alabama.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Alabama Board of Medical Examiners.

Sexual health for women in Madison

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Alabama decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Madison by the numbers

Population
56,933
Median age
37.9 (Alabama: 39.3)
Men 40 and older
13,436 (23.0% of residents; Alabama 23.1%)
Land area
31 sq mi
People per sq mi
1,861
Size in Alabama
10th largest of 10 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
9
Closest
Huntsville, AL, 5 mi
Urologists in Madison
1 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Madison health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsMadisonAlabama cities avgPercentile
Diabetes9.8%13.9%28
High blood pressure34.2%40.5%71
Smoking8.9%13.7%14
Obesity35.7%39.5%68
No leisure-time exercise17.9%27.4%14
Checkup in past year80.2%80.4%87
Uninsured, ages 18–645.7%10.0%8

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Madison: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Madison, AL?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Alabama. A physician licensed in Alabama reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Madison address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Huntsville, AL (5 mi) and Decatur, AL (16 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Madison?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 9.8% of Madison adults have diabetes, 34.2% have high blood pressure and 8.9% smoke. The averages for the 10 Alabama cities we cover are 13.9%, 40.5% and 13.7%. Among 923 US cities, Madison is higher than 28%, 71% and 14% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Madison?

About 13,436, or 23.0% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.1% and higher than in 8 of the other 9 Alabama cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Madison?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 1 urologist with a primary practice address in Madison, as of October 2026. That is 1.7 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 8.8 for the 10 Alabama cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 2 of the other 9.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Alabama review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Madison

Get started