Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Portland, ME

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Maine.

Is ED treatment available in Portland, ME? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Maine, including Portland (population 68,408). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 15,094 men aged 40 and older live in Portland (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Maine reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Portland

Available
Yes, all of Maine.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Maine.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Maine Board of Licensure in Medicine.

Sexual health for women in Portland

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Maine decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Portland by the numbers

Population
68,408
Median age
37.5 (Maine: 44.8)
Men 40 and older
15,094 (22.0% of residents; Maine 26.7%)
Land area
22 sq mi
People per sq mi
3,182
Size in Maine
1st largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
20
Closest
South Portland, ME, 5 mi
Urologists in Portland
5 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Portland health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsPortlandMaine cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.3%10.6%10
High blood pressure29.7%32.9%32
Smoking11.1%14.5%37
Obesity27.7%33.1%25
No leisure-time exercise17.1%23.5%10
Checkup in past year78.5%79.7%73
Uninsured, ages 18–647.2%8.6%18

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Portland: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Portland, ME?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Maine. A physician licensed in Maine reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Portland address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve South Portland, ME (5 mi) and Auburn, ME (31 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Portland?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.3% of Portland adults have diabetes, 29.7% have high blood pressure and 11.1% smoke. The averages for the 5 Maine cities we cover are 10.6%, 32.9% and 14.5%. Among 923 US cities, Portland is higher than 10%, 32% and 37% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Portland?

About 15,094, or 22.0% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 26.7% and the lowest of the 5 Maine cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Portland?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 5 urologists with a primary practice address in Portland, as of October 2026. That is 7.3 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), below the 16.4 for the 5 Maine cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 1 of the other 4.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Maine review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Portland

Get started