Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in South Portland, ME

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Maine.

Is ED treatment available in South Portland, ME? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Maine, including South Portland (population 25,665). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 6,220 men aged 40 and older live in South Portland (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Maine reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in South Portland

Available
Yes, all of Maine.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Maine.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Maine Board of Licensure in Medicine.

Sexual health for women in South Portland

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Maine decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

South Portland by the numbers

Population
25,665
Median age
40.7 (Maine: 44.8)
Men 40 and older
6,220 (23.2% of residents; Maine 26.7%)
Land area
12 sq mi
People per sq mi
2,139
Size in Maine
4th largest of 5 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
22
Closest
Portland, ME, 5 mi
Urologists in South Portland
12 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

South Portland health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsSouth PortlandMaine cities avgPercentile
Diabetes8.7%10.6%14
High blood pressure30.9%32.9%44
Smoking11.4%14.5%40
Obesity27.0%33.1%22
No leisure-time exercise17.6%23.5%13
Checkup in past year79.4%79.7%81
Uninsured, ages 18–647.1%8.6%17

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in South Portland: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in South Portland, ME?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Maine. A physician licensed in Maine reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your South Portland address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Portland, ME (5 mi) and Auburn, ME (31 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in South Portland?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 8.7% of South Portland adults have diabetes, 30.9% have high blood pressure and 11.4% smoke. The averages for the 5 Maine cities we cover are 10.6%, 32.9% and 14.5%. Among 923 US cities, South Portland is higher than 14%, 44% and 40% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in South Portland?

About 6,220, or 23.2% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 26.7% and higher than in 2 of the other 4 Maine cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in South Portland?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 12 urologists with a primary practice address in South Portland, as of October 2026. That is 44.8 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 16.4 for the 5 Maine cities we cover taken together, and the highest of them.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Maine review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · South Portland

Get started