Generic Viagra® & Cialis® for ED in Tacoma, WA

Erectile dysfunction treatment online: sildenafil, tadalafil or vardenafil, from a physician licensed in Washington.

Is ED treatment available in Tacoma, WA? Yes. VevaMD offers ED treatment online everywhere in Washington, including Tacoma (population 219,346). Options include generic Viagra® (sildenafil), generic Cialis® (tadalafil) and vardenafil. About 49,205 men aged 40 and older live in Tacoma (Census ACS). A board-certified physician licensed in Washington reviews your intake. Starting at $69/mo, including your physician review. Your exact price shows at checkout, after your treatment is chosen. No minimum term; cancel anytime. Full refund if not prescribed.

At a glance in Tacoma

Available
Yes, all of Washington.
Prescriber
Board-certified, licensed in Washington.
Visit
Online intake. Video only if your physician asks.
Labs
Not required.
Price
Starting at $69/mo
Ships
NewLife, VS Digital or Pharmacy Hub.
Refund
Full, if not prescribed.

Check any physician's license with the Washington Medical Commission.

Sexual health for women in Tacoma

An online intake reviewed by a licensed physician. No video visit unless your physician asks for one. A physician licensed in Washington decides whether oxytocin or PT-141 (bremelanotide) fits. Starting at $99/mo.

Women's sexual health at VevaMD →

Tacoma by the numbers

Population
219,346
Median age
37.3 (Washington: 38.2)
Men 40 and older
49,205 (22.3% of residents; Washington 23.2%)
Land area
50 sq mi
People per sq mi
4,413
Size in Washington
3rd largest of 26 cities we cover
Our pages within 100 mi
17
Closest
Federal Way, WA, 7 mi
Urologists in Tacoma
27 listed in the federal NPI registry

US Census Bureau, 2023 Gazetteer Files · US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2019-2023 5-year estimates · CMS NPI Registry (NPPES), October 2026

Tacoma health snapshot

CDC estimates for adults, ranked against 923 US cities.

AdultsTacomaWashington cities avgPercentile
Diabetes10.9%9.2%46
High blood pressure32.2%29.1%57
Smoking11.9%10.0%46
Obesity37.3%29.8%78
No leisure-time exercise19.8%18.1%23
Checkup in past year70.2%69.9%12
Uninsured, ages 18–649.3%9.3%37

Source: CDC PLACES, 2025 release (model-based estimates from 2023 BRFSS data).

ED Treatment in Tacoma: questions people ask

Can I get Viagra online in Tacoma, WA?

Yes. Generic Viagra® (sildenafil) and generic Cialis® (tadalafil) are prescribed online in Washington. A physician licensed in Washington reviews a private online intake, and if prescribed, the medication ships discreetly to your Tacoma address. No labs or clinic visit are needed. We also serve Federal Way, WA (7 mi) and Lakewood, WA (7 mi).

How common are ED risk factors in Tacoma?

Diabetes, high blood pressure and smoking are common risk factors for ED (National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases). CDC estimates 10.9% of Tacoma adults have diabetes, 32.2% have high blood pressure and 11.9% smoke. The averages for the 26 Washington cities we cover are 9.2%, 29.1% and 10.0%. Among 923 US cities, Tacoma is higher than 46%, 57% and 46% of them, in that order. These are city-wide estimates, not a diagnosis.

How many men 40 and older live in Tacoma?

About 49,205, or 22.3% of residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023). That share is below the statewide 23.2% and higher than in 16 of the other 25 Washington cities we cover.

How many urologists practice in Tacoma?

The federal NPI registry (CMS NPPES) lists 27 urologists with a primary practice address in Tacoma, as of October 2026. That is 12.2 per 100,000 residents (Census ACS, 2019 to 2023), above the 7.8 for the 26 Washington cities we cover taken together, and higher than in 23 of the other 25.

More answers on the ED Treatment page.

VevaMD is a technology company, not a medical provider. Board-certified physicians licensed in Washington review every intake and decide whether a prescription is right for you. Treatment is not guaranteed. VevaMD does not provide emergency care. If you have a medical emergency, call 911. This page is not medical advice. Viagra® is a trademark of Pfizer Inc. and Cialis® is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company. VevaMD is not affiliated with either.

Starting at $69/mo · Tacoma

Get started